skip navigation

Belt Eligibility

Last Updated:  4:00pm - 1/24/2023

Midwest Wrestling Tour - Belt Eligibility

Age Level Last Name First Name City State Yellowjacket Hawkeye Badger Belt Status
3rd/4th Jacob Andersen Amery WI 3rd - 115 2nd - 115 Eligible
Girls 7th-8th Aileen Aragon West Liberty IA 3rd - 125 4th - 115 Eligible
7th/8th Aidan Aure Menomonie WI 2nd - 105 2nd - 110 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Brylie Bakken Cresco IA 3rd - 70 3rd - 70 Eligible
7th/8th Tommy Banas Channahon IL 2nd - 125 1st - 120 Eligible
Girls K-2nd Lola Barrett St. James MN 1st - 55 1st - 55 1st - 55 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Camden Batton Farmington MN 2nd - 55 3rd - 55 1st - 55 Belt Winner
5th/6th Aaron Becker Farimont MN 1st - 155 2nd - 155 Eligible
7th/8th Easton Beyer Sibley IA 2nd - 160 1st - 160 2nd - 160 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Mac Binek Holdingford MN 3rd - 65 4th - 65 Eligible
Girls 3rd-4th Brooklyn Binsfeld Paynesville MN 1st - 70 1st - 70 Eligible
7th/8th Carter Birdyshaw Waupaca WI 1st - 130 2nd - 140 Eligible
5th/6th Connor Bischof Bloomington MN 3rd - 75 1st - 75 1st - 75 Belt Winner
7th/8th Nolan Bloch Cottage Grove MN 4th - 80 3rd - 80 Eligible
3rd/4th Gavin Boehlke Buffalo MN 4th - 50 4th - 50 Eligible
7th/8th Kolten Bollig Evansville WI 2nd - 90 1st - 90 1st - 90 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Tiberius Byam Coon Rapids MN 2nd - 125 2nd - 125 1st - 125 Belt Winner
5th/6th Joey Cady Winona MN 3rd - 80 1st - 80 Eligible
5th/6th Keon Callies Rochester MN 1st - 120 2nd - 120 Eligible
1st/2nd Jaxon Cardinal Byron MN 2nd - 45 3rd - 45 Eligible
1st/2nd Dawson Carter Jackson MN 3rd - 65 4th - 65 Eligible
3rd/4th Cash Carter Minneapolis MN 1st - 125 1st - 125 2nd - 125 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Reid Carter Jackson MN 1st - 90 3rd - 90 2nd - 90 Belt Winner
5th/6th Warren Caulum Middle Ridge WI 4th - 120 3rd - 130 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Cadence Christensen Parts Unknown IA 1st - 100 1st - 100 1st - 100 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Connor Cihlar Rockford MN 1st - 45 1st - 45 1st - 45 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Pryce Clark Savage MN 3rd - 60 3rd - 60 Eligible
7th/8th Jayden Cline West Union IA 2nd - 80 4th - 80 Eligible
1st/2nd Cruz Collison Cambridge MN 4th - 65 2nd - 60 4th - 60 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Russell Commerford Farmington MN 4th - 65 2nd - 65 2nd - 65 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Samuel Coomes Winfred SD 4th - 60 4th - 55 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Ella Coomes Winfred SD 2nd - 80 2nd - 70 1st - 70 Belt Winner
5th/6th Liam Crandall Evansville WI 3rd - 120 1st - 120 1st - 120 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Wiley Derby Savage MN 1st - 50 1st - 50 1st - 50 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Heath Devers Rutland IA 2nd - 75 2nd - 75 4th - 75 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Kyle Dobson Ankeny IA 4th - 60 3rd - 60 4th - 60 Belt Winner
5th/6th Ryne Dobson Ankeny IA 1st - HWT 1st - HWT 1st - HWT Belt Winner
1st/2nd Brevyn Doeden Sibley IA 1st - 65 1st - 65 Eligible
3rd/4th Micah Donahue Watertown MN 1st - 80 2nd - 80 1st - 80 Belt Winner
5th/6th Braxten Drechsel Underwood MN 4th - 155 4th - 155 Eligible
3rd/4th Jayce Dreschel Underwood MN 4th - 105 3rd - 105 Eligible
1st/2nd Rex Droessler Cuba City WI 2nd - 70 1st - 70 2nd - 70 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Hank Droessler Cuba City WI 1st - 70 1st - 70 2nd - 70 Belt Winner
5th/6th Odin Duncombe Becker MN 4th - 85 3rd - 85 Eligible
5th/6th Gavin Edwards Byron MN 2nd - 120 3rd - 120 Eligible
7th/8th Easton Enyeart Ames IA 3rd - 85 1st - 85 Eligible
3rd/4th Jace Evers Northfield MN 1st - 75 2nd - 75 Eligible
5th/6th Breckin Falb New Sharon IA 4th - 65 3rd - 65 Eligible
7th/8th Jordan Feit Mosinee WI 3rd - 80 1st - 80 2nd - 80 Belt Winner
5th/6th Connor Flanagan Lake Elmo MN 3rd - 110 3rd - 110 Eligible
5th/6th Zayne Flaskey Lakeville MN 2nd - 60 3rd - 60 3rd - 60 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Isaac Folk Milbank SD 3rd - 90 2nd - 85 2nd - 85 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Kannin Ford Oskaloosa IA 1st - 90 1st - 90 Eligible
5th/6th Isaac Foster Menasha WI 1st - 102 1st - 102 3rd - 102 Belt Winner
5th/6th Jett Foster Pine Island MN 1st - 65 1st - 65 Eligible
7th/8th Cooper Franklin Alburnett IA 2nd - 130 1st - 130 3rd - 130 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Liam Freeman Truman MN 3rd - 70 1st - 70 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Danica Fuelling Newport MN 2nd - HWT 2nd - 145 4th - 160 Belt Winner
5th/6th Kamden Gallus St. Stephen MN 4th - 60 4th - 60 Eligible
5th/6th Tyler Gerhold CC IA 3rd - 85 3rd - 80 2nd - 80 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Lincoln Goodrich St. Charles MN 3rd - 80 4th - 80 3rd - 80 Belt Winner
Girls 3rd-4th Hailey Goth St. Michael MN 1st - 100 1st - 95 1st - 100 Belt Winner
Girls K-2nd McKenna Goth St. Michael MN 2nd - 55 1st - 45 2nd - 45 Belt Winner
7th/8th Jackson Guenzler-Soda Verona WI 3rd - 140 3rd - 140 Eligible
5th/6th Tripp Gulbrandson Lakeville MN 3rd - 130 2nd - 130 Eligible
3rd/4th Pierce Hable Albert Lea MN 4th - HWT 2nd - HWT 3rd - HWT Belt Winner
Girls 3rd-4th Athena Hable Albert Lea MN 3rd - 100 3rd - 95 3rd - 100 Belt Winner
Girls 3rd-4th Savannah Halsted Altoona IA 1st - 60 3rd - 60 Eligible
3rd/4th Liam Hamacher Becker MN 1st - 55 1st - 55 2nd - 55 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Easton Hamacher Becker MN 3rd - 55 2nd - 55 3rd - 55 Belt Winner
5th/6th Harper Hamacher Becker MN 4th - 75 2nd - 75 3rd - 75 Belt Winner
7th/8th Braeden Hamill Howard WI 4th - 90 2nd - 90 Eligible
3rd/4th Briggs Hammerly Newton IA 1st - 105 1st - 105 Eligible
3rd/4th Easten Hanson Osage IA 3rd - 105 4th - 95 Eligible
5th/6th Rylen Hanson Osage IA 4th - 110 4th - 110 Eligible
7th/8th Elliot Havlish Osceola WI 2nd - 175 1st - 175 Eligible
5th/6th Braxton Heitritter Ocheyedan IA 2nd - 102 4th - 102 Eligible
7th/8th Nathan Henderson Fountain City WI 4th - 100 3rd - 100 Eligible
7th/8th Owen Henriksen Alburnett IA 2nd - 110 1st - 110 Eligible
5th/6th Keaton Henry Cresco IA 1st - 80 3rd - 80 Eligible
1st/2nd Sawyer Hermsen Humboldt IA 3rd - 55 2nd - 55 3rd - 55 Belt Winner
7th/8th Magnus Hoenshell Kansas City MO 3rd - 110 3rd - 115 Eligible
5th/6th Jack Hogan Webster MN 4th - 60 2nd - 60 Eligible
1st/2nd Andrew Hole Ridgeway WI 2nd - 60 1st - 60 1st - 60 Belt Winner
5th/6th Nathan Hoopman Woodbury MN 2nd -70 1st - 65 Eligible
1st/2nd Elias Inniss Oshkosh WI 2nd - 65 2nd - 65 Eligible
3rd/4th Koal Johnson Waukon IA 3rd - 125 3rd - 105 1st - 115 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Trevin Johnson Wanamingo MN 2nd - 105 2nd - 105 2nd - 105 Belt Winner
7th/8th Tryston Johnson Waukon IA 3rd - HWT 3rd - HWT 2nd - HWT Belt Winner
Girls 7th-8th Jorja Johnson Waukon IA 2nd - 185 4th - 145 3rd - 160 Belt Winner
7th/8th Easton Kammerud Mineral Point WI 2nd - 120 3rd - 120 2nd - 125 Belt Winner
7th/8th Zak Kind Loyal WI 4th - HWT 4th - HWT Eligible
Pre-K/K Asher King Carlisle IA 1st - 50 1st - 55 Eligible
3rd/4th Tate Kirkpatrick Anoka MN 4th - 85 4th - 85 4th - 85 Belt Winner
1st/2nd Gannon Knutson Decorah IA 4th - 55 4th - 55 4th - 55 Belt Winner
5th/6th Grant Knutson Decorah IA 3rd - 95 3rd - 95 Eligible
5th/6th Edgar Kopel Olivia MN 3rd - 90 3rd - 90 Eligible
5th/6th Brycen Kothenbeutel Pine Island MN 2nd - 65 3rd - 65 2nd - 65 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Landon Kratt Plainview MN 1st - 60 2nd - 60 2nd - 60 Belt Winner
Girls 7th-8th Kate Krause Eddyville IA 2nd - 105 3rd - 115 3rd - 115 Belt Winner
7th/8th Dreyton Kren Fall Creek WI 4th - 75 3rd - 75 1st - 75 Belt Winner
Girls 7th-8th Anna Krizan Stanley WI 2nd - 145 2nd - 115 Eligible
1st/2nd Rylan Kuhns Mapleton MN 1st - 45 2nd - 45 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Adriana Kunz Dodge Center MN 2nd - 100 1st - 90 3rd - 100 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Korbin Lanik Cottage Grove MN 3rd - 45 2nd - 45 2nd - 45 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Keaton Lanik Cottage Grove MN 3rd - 50 3rd - 50 Eligible
3rd/4th Jayce Leclaire Green Bat WI 3rd - 75 3rd - 75 Eligible
5th/6th Colter Lenze Earlham IA 2nd - 90 1st - 90 1st - 90 Belt Winner
7th/8th Isaac Leonard St. Michael MN 2nd - 115 2nd - 115 1st - 120 Belt Winner
1st/2nd Jaxon Liffrig Zumbrota MN 1st - 55 1st - 55 1st - 55 Belt Winner
7th/8th Jacob Lootans Jr Eau Clarie WI 4th - 115 4th - 115 2nd - 115 Belt Winner
5th/6th Louie Lorenz La Crosse WI 2nd - HWT 4th - HWT Eligible
3rd/4th Tyler Lyden Andover MN 3rd - 65 1st - 65 3rd - 65 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Parker Madison Waseca MN 4th - 90 4th - 90 4th - 90 Belt Winner
7th/8th Eli Maier Blue Mounds WI 1st - 160 3rd - 160 Eligible
3rd/4th Jaithan Martinez Northfield MN 2nd - HWT 1st - HWT 2nd - HWT Belt Winner
1st/2nd Spencer Mattson St. Michael MN 1st - 50 1st - 50 3rd - 50 Belt Winner
1st/2nd Cayden McDonald Brownton MN 3rd - 65 2nd - 65 3rd - 65 Belt Winner
7th/8th Landen McDowell Kearney MO 1st - 125 1st - 125 Eligible
7th/8th Ethan McIntosh Verona WI 1st - HWT 4th - HWT Eligible
3rd/4th Tucker McLennan Princeton MN 1st - 85 1st - 85 1st - 85 Belt Winner
7th/8th Jackson Meyer Loyal WI 2nd - HWT 1st - HWT Eligible
5th/6th Adrian Mincey Minneapolis MN 2nd - 95 1st - 95 1st - 95 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Jeremiah Minikwu Fort Dodge IA 1st - 60 1st - 60 Eligible
5th/6th Aydan Moen Fergus Falls MN 4th - 120 3rd - 120 Eligible
1st/2nd Crew Mohler Ankeny IA 3rd - 50 1st - 50 Eligible
5th/6th Elias Motta Thief River Falls MN 1st - 130 1st - 130 Eligible
Girls K-2nd Quetzally Navarrete Cuba City WI 3rd - 55 4th - 55 3rd - 65 Belt Winner
5th/6th Cayden Neisen Little Falls MN 2nd - 110 1st - 110 1st - 110 Belt Winner
7th/8th Olin Neuville De Pere WI 1st - 115 3rd - 115 1st - 115 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Elias Nielsen St. Peter MN 4th - 70 4th - 70 4th - 70 Belt Winner
1st/2nd Coleman Nuss Denver IA 3rd - 45 1st - 45 4th - 45 Belt Winner
Girls K-2nd Leah Nytes Le Sueur MN 2nd - 75 2nd - 65 Eligible
Girls 3rd-4th Kaylee Nytes Le Sueur MN 2nd - 95 4th - 100 Eligible
1st/2nd Oliver Ohly Mosinee WI 3rd - 70 2nd - 70 3rd - 70 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Blaine Olson Princeton MN 2nd - 50 2nd - 50 2nd - 50 Belt Winner
7th/8th Jack Olson Chetek WI 3rd - 115 4th - 115 Eligible
7th/8th Tyler Paulson Onalaska WI 3rd - 105 1st - 105 Eligible
5th/6th Jacob Penzkover La Crosse WI 2nd - 95 2nd - 95 Eligible
7th/8th Alexander Penzkover La Crosse WI 1st - 105 3rd - 105 1st - 105 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Rayce Peters Le Sueur MN 2nd - 50 3rd - 50 3rd - 55 Belt Winner
3rd/4th Hudson Piekarski Moorhead MN 3rd - 95 2nd - 95 2nd - 95 Belt Winner
Girls 3rd-4th Olivia Poole Rockwell IA 2nd - 60 4th - 60 Eligible
Girls 7th-8th Mary Prescott Houlton WI 1st - 145 2nd - 125 1st - 135 Belt Winner
7th/8th Elias Reed Mani towoc WI 2nd - 140 4th - 140 Eligible
Girls 7th-8th Layla Risler Independence WI 3rd - 185 1st - 160 Eligible
1st/2nd Gideon Romano Le Sueur IA 4th - 50 4th - 50 Eligible
3rd/4th Beckett Rust Rock Rapids IA 4th - 60 3rd - 60 Eligible
7th/8th Cooper Sampson New Sharon IA 2nd - 75 2nd - 75 Eligible
3rd/4th Cael Satterstrom Cold Spring MN 1st - 65 1st - 65 Eligible
7th/8th Owen Schacht Mani towoc WI 4th - 130 3rd - 130 Eligible
Girls 7th-8th Macy Schaefer Wanamingo MN 4th - 105 3rd - 105 Eligible
Girls 7th-8th Isla Schemmel Cresco IA 1st - 105 2nd - 115 1st - 105 Belt Winner
Girls K-2nd Ellie Schmadeke Waverly IA 1st - 75 1st - 65 Eligible
7th/8th Samuell Schmitt Spring Valley WI 4th - 140 1st - 125 3rd - 125 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Logan Schulz Pleasant Hill IA 1st - 50 2nd - 50 2nd - 50 Belt Winner
5th/6th Lincoln Schulz Farmington MN 1st - 70 1st - 70 1st - 70 Belt Winner
Pre-K/K Myles Schwade Protivin IA 4th - 45 3rd - 45 Eligible
5th/6th Dominic Scully St. Michael MN 1st - 85 3rd - 85 Eligible
Girls 7th-8th Kimura Segerson-Hutter Deerfield WI 1st - 185 1st - 175 Eligible
1st/2nd Caden Senzig La Crosse WI 2nd - 45 1st - 45 Eligible
7th/8th Martez Sheard La Crescent MN 1st - 100 1st - 100 1st - 100 Belt Winner
7th/8th Braden Shoemaker Brandon SD 1st - 120 2nd - 120 3rd - 120 Belt Winner
5th/6th Drezden Short Inver Grove Heights MN 2nd - 110 4th - 110 Eligible
Girls K-2nd Maddyn Siefert Mount Horeb WI 2nd - 55 2nd - 55 Eligible
3rd/4th Bryce Siem St. James MN 1st - 95 1st - 95 1st - 95 Belt Winner
5th/6th Carter Simonis Mosinee WI 3rd - 155 1st - 155 Eligible
7th/8th Maxx Solie Jesup IA 2nd - 160 4th - 150 Eligible
Pre-K/K Gibbs Sorenson Byron MN 2nd - 60 2nd - 55 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Sophia Soumphonphakdy Brooklyn WI 4th - 100 3rd - 90 4th - 100 Belt Winner
Girls 5th-6th Olivia Soumphonphakdy Brooklyn WI 3rd - 100 2nd - 100 Eligible
7th/8th Gage Spurgeon Eddyville IA 1st - 110 1st - 115 Eligible
5th/6th Isaac Staggemeyer Rockford MN 4th - 90 2nd - 90 Eligible
5th/6th Lucas Stevens Farmington MN 4th - 70 3rd - 70 Eligible
3rd/4th George Stevensen St. James MN 2nd - 95 3rd - 95 Eligible
3rd/4th Dregar Stuart Muscatine IA 2nd - 70 3rd - 70 Eligible
3rd/4th Kaleb Stumpf Winona MN 2nd - 115 3rd - 115 Eligible
3rd/4th Jamison Theilen Ames IA 2nd - 70 3rd - 70 Eligible
7th/8th Jackson Thorn St. Michael MN 1st - 80 1st - 80 Eligible
Girls 5th-6th Rhilynn Tolzman Lakeville MN 1st - 80 1st - 70 1st - 80 Belt Winner
7th/8th Owen Tuttle Boyceville WI 3rd - 175 4th - 175 Eligible
Pre-K/K Finley Uhlenhake Ossian IA 4th - 50 4th - 50 Eligible
3rd/4th Chase Van Hill Grand Meadow MN 3rd - 85 3rd - 85 3rd - 85 Belt Winner
7th/8th Avery Van Zelderen Grimes IA 3rd - 90 2nd - 85 Eligible
7th/8th Kylan Walsh Cedar Rapids IA 4th - 85 3rd - 85 4th - 85 Belt Winner
5th/6th Caleb Walshire Twin Lakes WI 1st - 130 2nd - 130 Eligible
3rd/4th Ian Weber Germantown WI 2nd - 60 1st - 60 Eligible
7th/8th Liam Weber Delhi IA 1st - 140 1st - 140 1st - 140 Belt Winner
7th/8th Isaac Weber Germantown WI 2nd - 85 2nd - 90 Eligible
7th/8th Briggs Weigel Platteville WI 4th - 110 4th - 110 3rd - 110 Belt Winner
5th/6th Rylan Wells La Crosse WI 4th - 155 2nd - 155 3rd - 155 Belt Winner
1st/2nd Chael Whitney Walker MN 1st - 70 1st - 70 Eligible
5th/6th Chase Whitney Walker MN 4th - 95 4th - 95 Eligible
3rd/4th Sam Williams Watertown MN 4th - 95 4th - 95 Eligible
7th/8th Mitchell Williams Cresco IA 4th - 95 3rd - 90 2nd - 85 Belt Winner
7th/8th Cy Wilmes Parkville MO 3rd - 130 2nd - 130 Eligible
1st/2nd Coy Wilson Grand Rapids MN 4th - 60 3rd - 60 2nd - 60 Belt Winner
7th/8th Braxton Winkey Ames IA 3rd - 95 2nd - 95 2nd - 95 Belt Winner
5th/6th Axton Wittenburg Denver IA 1st - 60 1st - 60 1st - 60 Belt Winner
7th/8th Breckin Wittenburg Denver IA 1st - 75 1st - 75 3rd - 75 Belt Winner