Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Football
login

The  South Suburban Youth Football League  would like to welcome back all the associations to the league.  We look forward to continued growth of the league into a fun, competitive league that teaches good sportsmanship and the basic fundamentals of the game to the youth involved in our programs.  The SSYFL offers traveling football for 3rd through 8th grade teams in the south metro.  Our members include Apple Valley, Bloomington, Burnsville, Eagan, Eastview, Farmington, Lakeville North, Lakeville South, Rosemount and Shakopee.  If you have questions about the SSYFL, please email mail@ssyfl.net for all inquiries.

Playoff Info:

Final Pairings will be made after the October 2nd Play Date (4-Team brackets per Standings)
Final two playoff games will be scheduled on Saturday - Oct 9th and Saturday - Oct 16th

Stay tuned for more info as we get closer to Playoff time...

Division Standings Teams   Schedule  
4th-Grade Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Bloomington Purple 3/4    
      Burnsville 3/4    
      Shakopee Black 4 (Rams)    
      Shakopee Red 4    
      Shakopee White 4    
      Harding 3/4    
5th-Grade Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Bloomington Purple 5    
      Bloomington Green 5    
      Burnsville 5    
      Shakopee 5-1 - Dolphins    
      Shakopee 5-2    
6th-Grade Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Apple Valley Gold 6    
      Bloomington Blue 6    
      Bloomington Silver 6    
      Burnsville Black 6    
      Eagan 6-1    
      Eagan 6-2    
      Farmington Black 6    
      Farmington Orange 6    
      Farmington White 6    
      Lakeville North 6-1    
      Lakeville North 6-2    
      Lakeville South Maroon 6    
      Lakeville South Gold 6    
      Rosemount Gold 6    
      Rosemount Navy 6    
      Shakopee Red 6    
      Shakopee Black 6    
      St. Paul Harding 6    
      Burnsville Gold 6    
      Rosemount Green 6    
      Eastview 6    
      Lakeville North 6-3    
7th-Grade Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Apple Valley Gold 7    
      Bloomington Red 7    
      Burnsville 7    
      Eagan Blue 7    
      Eagan Green 7    
      Eastview Blue 7    
      Farmington Orange 7    
      Farmington Black 7    
      Lakeville North Red 7    
      Lakeville North White 7    
      Lakeville South 7-1    
      Lakeville South 7-2    
      Rosemount Gold 7    
      Rosemount Navy 7    
      Shakopee Red 7    
      Shakopee Black 7    
      Shakopee White 7    
      Bloomington Gold 7    
      Rosemount Green 7    
      Eastview Green 7    
8th-Grade Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Apple Valley Gold 8    
      Bloomington Purple 8    
      Burnsville 8    
      Eagan Blue 8    
      Eagan Green 8    
      Eastview Blue 8    
      Farmington Black 8    
      Farmington Orange 8    
      Lakeville North White 8    
      Lakeville South 8-2    
      Lakeville South 8-1    
      Rosemount Gold 8    
      Rosemount Navy 8    
      Shakopee Red 8    
      Shakopee Black 8    
      St. Paul Harding 8    
      Lakeville South 8-3    
      Bloomington Silver 8    
Boys 4th Grade Bowl Series Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee Red 4    
      Shakopee Black 4 (Rams)    
      Shakopee White 4    
      Burnsville 3/4    
      Bloomington Purple 3/4    
Boys 5th Grade Bowl Series Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee 5-1    
      Shakopee 5-2    
      Bloomington Green 5    
      Burnsville 5    
      Bloomington Purple 5    
Boys 6th Grade Bowl Series Pool A Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Rosemount Navy 6    
      Rosemount Gold 6    
      Rosemount Green 6    
      Shakopee Black 6    
Boys 6th Grade Bowl Series Pool B Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Eagan 6-1    
      Lakeville North 6-1    
      Bloomington Blue 6    
      Farmington Black 6    
Boys 6th Grade Bowl Series Pool C Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Eagan 6-2    
      Lakeville South Maroon 6    
      Lakeville North 6-3    
      Burnsville Gold 6    
Boys 6th Grade Bowl Series Pool D Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Lakeville South Gold 6    
      Lakeville North 6-2    
      Shakopee Red 6    
      Burnsville Black 6    
Boys 6th Grade Bowl Series Pool E Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Apple Valley Gold 6    
      Bloomington Silver 6    
      Eastview 6    
      Farmington Orange 6    
      Farmington White 6    
Boys 7th Grade Bowl Series Pool A Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Lakeville South 7-2    
      Lakeville South 7-1    
      Eagan Blue 7    
      Eagan Green 7    
Boys 7th Grade Bowl Series Pool B Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee Black 7    
      Lakeville North White 7    
      Shakopee Red 7    
      Rosemount Green 7    
Boys 7th Grade Bowl Series Pool C Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Rosemount Gold 7    
      Farmington Black 7    
      Shakopee White 7    
      Farmington Orange 7    
Boys 7th Grade Bowl Series Pool D Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Rosemount Navy 7    
      Lakeville North Red 7    
      Eastview Green 7    
      Apple Valley Gold 7    
Boys 7th Grade Bowl Series Pool E Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Bloomington Gold 7    
      Burnsville 7    
      B. Red 7 - NO GAME    
      Eastview Blue 7    
Boys 8th Grade Bowl Series Pool A Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee Red 8    
      Lakeville South 8-1    
      Eagan Green 8    
      Apple Valley Gold 8    
Boys 8th Grade Bowl Series Pool B Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Shakopee Black 8    
      Bloomington Silver 8    
      Eagan Blue 8    
      Rosemount Navy 8    
Boys 8th Grade Bowl Series Pool C Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Farmington Orange 8    
      Rosemount Gold 8    
      Lakeville South 8-3    
      Lakeville North White 8    
Boys 8th Grade Bowl Series Pool D Standings Teams   Schedule  
      Farmington Black 8    
      Lakeville South 8-2    
      Bloomington Purple 8    
      Eastview Blue 8    
      Burnsville 8    

Youth Sports Done Right