Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

The mission of the Northern Twin Cities Basketball League is to build a multi-community recreational basketball league whose primary purpose is to foster a fun environment for kids to develop their skills while increasing the participation levels for youth basketball.

The MYAS is proud to partner with the participating organizations and league directors to provide administrative assistance.

CONTACT

Ashlie Anzel
ashlie@myas.org

Northern Twin Cities Basketball League Coaches Meeting/Clinic
Oct 25, 2021 

Meeting Recording

Access Passcode: H3+1GwUu

Presentation

Division Standings Teams   Schedule  
Girls NTCBL Grade 3 Playoffs Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Anoka Ramsey 3 - Tessum
   
    
 DaVinci 3
   
    
 SLP 3 Holm
   
    
 SLP 3 Rice
   
    
 Blaine 3 Cole
   
    
 Blaine 3 Preston
   
    
 Blaine 3 Simonsen
   
    
 Blaine 3 Stanford
   
Girls NTCBL Grade 4 Playoffs Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 ARSF 4 Gunderson
   
    
 SLP 4 Lee
   
    
 Blaine 4 Shultz
   
    
 Fridley 4 Stangler
   
Girls NTCBL Grade 5/6 Playoffs Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 SLP 5/6 Loch
   
    
 ARSF 5/6 - O'Brien
   
    
 Blaine 5/6 Schiefert
   
    
 Blaine 5/6 Draack
   
    
 Blaine 5/6 Erickson
   
    
 DaVinci 5
   
    
 SLP 5/6 Tokle
   
Girls NTCBL Grade 7/8 Playoffs Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 SLP 7/8 Hemquist
   
    
 Andover 7/8 Peterson
   
    
 Andover 7/8 Jackson
   
    
 Andover 7/8 Jorgensen
   
    
 Blaine 7/8 Baker
   
    
 Blaine 7/8 Hull
   
    
 Davinci 7 Kehoe
   
    
 SLP 7/8 Selby
   
    
 DaVinci 7 Erickson
   
NTCBL Girls Grade 2 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Anoka Ramsey 2 - Koch
   
    
 DaVinci 2
   
    
 SLP 2 Davison
   
    
 SLP 2 Stori
   
    
 Blaine 2 Aamot
   
    
 Blaine 2 Therrien
   
    
 Blaine 2 Nisbet
   
NTCBL Girls Grade 3 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Anoka Ramsey 3 - Tessum
   
    
 DaVinci 3
   
    
 SLP 3 Holm
   
    
 SLP 3 Rice
   
    
 Blaine 3 Cole
   
    
 Blaine 3 Preston
   
    
 Blaine 3 Simonsen
   
    
 Blaine 3 Stanford
   
NTCBL Girls Grade 4th/5th Late Season Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 ARSF 4 Gunderson
   
    
 SLP 4 Lee
   
    
 Blaine 4 Shultz
   
    
 Fridley 4 Stangler
   
    
 ARSF 5/6 - O'Brien
   
    
 DaVinci 5
   
NTCBL Girls Grade 4 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 ARSF 4 Gunderson
   
    
 SLP 4 Lee
   
    
 Blaine 4 Shultz
   
    
 Fridley 4 Stangler
   
NTCBL Girls Grades 5th/6th Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 SLP 5/6 Loch
   
    
 ARSF 5/6 - O'Brien
   
    
 Blaine 5/6 Schiefert
   
    
 Blaine 5/6 Draack
   
    
 Blaine 5/6 Erickson
   
    
 DaVinci 5
   
    
 SLP 5/6 Tokle
   
NTCBL Girls Grades 7th/8th Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 SLP 7/8 Hemquist
   
    
 Andover 7/8 Peterson
   
    
 Andover 7/8 Jackson
   
    
 Andover 7/8 Jorgensen
   
    
 Blaine 7/8 Baker
   
    
 Blaine 7/8 Hull
   
    
 Davinci 7 Kehoe
   
    
 SLP 7/8 Selby
   
    
 DaVinci 7 Erickson
   

Northern Twin Cities Basketball League Facilities

Westwood Middle School

711 91st Ave NE, Blaine, MN 55434

Use the main entrance, Middle School gym will be to the right (follow the signage).

Andover Community Center

15200 Hanson Blvd NW, Andover, MN 55304

Use the door on the northeast end of the building

Innovation Science and Technology Academy

13001 Central Ave NE, Blaine, MN 55434

Park in the back parking lot and enter through the back entrance (right by the gym).

Anoka MS - Fred Moore Campus

1523 5th Ave, Anoka, MN 55303

Youth Sports Done Right