Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

 

2022 Minnesota Youth Girls Grade State Championships

A celebration of the 2021-22 winter community-based traveling basketball season!

Check out the 2022 Grade State Fan Guide!

Everything you need to know about the tournament.

2022 Grade State Fan Guide - February 26-27

  • Division and Schedules
  • 2022 Enhancements
  • 2021 Champions and Results
  • Facility Information

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Girls 3rd Tier 1 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Chanhassen G3 Blue
   
    
2  Tonka G3 1
   
    
3  Eagan G3 1
   
    
4  Wayzata G3 1
   
    
5  Centennial G3 A
   
    
6  St. Cloud G3 Maroon
   
    
7  Stewartville 3G Maroon G3 Romens
   
    
8  STMA G3 Gold
   
    
9  Hopkins G3 Silver
   
    
10  Hopkins G3 White
   
Girls 3rd Tier 2 Lakeville South HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Lakeville South G3 Gold
   
    
2  Stewartville 3G Gold G3 Meyer
   
    
3  New Prague G3 Red
   
    
4  Wayzata G3 Blue
   
    
5  St. Louis Park (SLP) G3 Black
   
    
6  Wayzata G3 Gold
   
    
7  Hutchinson G3 G3 Kelsey Wichman
   
    
8  New Prague G3 Black
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 1 Osseo High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Wayzata G4 1
   
    
2  Chanhassen G4 Blue
   
    
3  Mounds View G4 Green
   
    
4  Lakeville South G4 Gold
   
    
5  White Bear Lake G4 Orange
   
    
6  Chaska G4 A
   
    
7  Rogers G4 Waldo
   
    
8  Eastview G4 Blue
   
    
9  Farmington G4 Black
   
    
10  Centennial G4 A
   
    
11  Edina G4 A
   
    
12  OMGBA G4 -1
   
    
13  Shakopee G4 Black
   
    
14  Spring Lake Park G4 Red
   
    
15  Prior Lake G4 Blue
   
    
16  Rosemount G4 A
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 2 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  STMA G4 Gold
   
    
2  Tonka G4 1
   
    
3  Lakeville North G4 Red
   
    
4  Waconia G4 Purple
   
    
5  Woodbury G4 Blue
   
    
6  Blaine G4 White
   
    
7  East Ridge G4 Gold
   
    
8  Wayzata G4 2
   
    
9  Delano G4 Orange Swedberg
   
    
10  Cottage Grove G4 Green1
   
    
11  Lakeville South G4 Red
   
    
12  ALEX G4 RED
   
    
13  Northfield G4 Maroon
   
    
14  St. Louis Park (SLP) G4 Black
   
    
15  Eagan G4 1
   
    
16  Tonka G4 2
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 3 Champlin Park High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Hopkins G4 Black
   
    
2  Burnsville G4 B Black
   
    
3  Mahtomedi G4 1 - Blue
   
    
4  Stewartville 4G Maroon G4 Peterson
   
    
5  Moorhead G4 Black
   
    
6  STMA G4 Blue
   
    
7  Champlin Park G4 B
   
    
8  Stillwater G4 Black
   
    
9  Coon Rapids G4 Red
   
    
10  OMGBA G4 -2
   
    
11  Forest Lake G4 Maroon
   
    
12  Elk River G4 Black
   
    
13  Edina G4 B
   
    
14  Orono G4 Red
   
    
15  Stewartville 4G Gold G4 Eckerman
   
    
16  Waconia G4 Gold
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 4 Court Updates 2/18 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Eden Prairie G4 Black
   
    
2  Eden Prairie G4 Red
   
    
3  Lakeville North G4 Black
   
    
4  Owatonna G4 Blue
   
    
5  Centennial G4 B
   
    
6  Orono G4 Blue
   
    
7  Blaine G4 Blue
   
    
8  Prior Lake G4 Gold
   
    
9  Westonka G4 Black
   
    
10  Wayzata G4 3
   
    
11  MplsLakers G4 Gold
   
    
12  Chisago Lakes G4 C
   
    
13  White Bear Lake G4 Black
   
    
14  St Paul G4 Gold
   
    
15  Austin G4 Red
   
    
16  Duluth East G4 Black
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 5 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Mankato G4 Purple
   
    
2  Monticello G4 Black
   
    
3  Hutchinson G4 Elhard
   
    
4  Eagan G4 2
   
    
5  Farmington G4 Orange
   
    
6  Roch RCYBA G4 Black
   
    
7  Anoka G4 Maroon
   
    
8  Mounds View G4 White
   
    
9  Roch RCYBA G4 Yellow
   
    
10  Zimmerman G4 Navy
   
    
11  Brainerd G4 Blue
   
    
12  Brainerd G4 White
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 6 Champlin Park High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Byron G4 Black
   
    
2  Byron G4 White
   
    
3  Proctor G4 Green
   
    
4  Edina G4 C
   
    
5  Rosemount G4 C
   
    
6  New Prague G4 Black
   
    
7  Chaska 4C G4 Chris Kriegler
   
    
8  Jordan G4 Maroon
   
    
9  Hastings G4 Blue
   
    
10  St. Louis Park (SLP) G4 Orange
   
Girls 4th Grade Tier 7 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  OMGBA G4 -3
   
    
2  Shakopee G4 Red
   
    
3  New Prague G4 Red
   
    
4  Northfield G4 Gold
   
    
5  Elk River G4 Red
   
    
6  IGH G4 Red
   
    
7  Forest Lake G4 Gold
   
    
8  Cottage Grove G4 White2
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 1 Champlin Park High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Lakeville South G5 Gold
   
    
2  Farview G5 Wright
   
    
3  Wayzata G5 1
   
    
4  Lakeville North G5 Red
   
    
5  Edina G5 A
   
    
6  OMGBA G5 -1
   
    
7  STMA G5 Gold
   
    
8  Chanhassen G5 Blue
   
    
9  Hopkins G5 Black
   
    
10  Champlin Park G5 A
   
    
11  Rosemount G5 A
   
    
12  Spring Lake Park G5 Red
   
    
13  Stillwater G5 Black
   
    
14  Shakopee G5 Black
   
    
15  Chaska 5A G5 Matt DeBruine
   
    
16  Waconia G5 Purple
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 2 Osseo High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Centennial G5 A
   
    
2  Eagan G5 1
   
    
3  Delano G5 Orange/Schultz
   
    
4  Farmington G5 Black
   
    
5  Eden Prairie G5 1
   
    
6  White Bear Lake G5 Orange
   
    
7  Anoka G5 Maroon
   
    
8  Prior Lake G5 Blue
   
    
9  Elk River G5 Black
   
    
10  OMGBA G5 -2
   
    
11  Roch Mayo G5 Gold
   
    
12  Wayzata G5 2
   
    
13  Owatonna G5 Blue
   
    
14  Woodbury G5 Blue
   
    
15  Edina G5 B
   
    
16  Becker G5 Blue
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 3 Champlin Park High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Lakeville North G5 Black
   
    
2  Jordan G5 Maroon
   
    
3  Orono G5 Blue
   
    
4  Chisago Lakes G5 B
   
    
5  Farview G5 Johnson
   
    
6  Stewartville G5 Gold
   
    
7  Tonka G5 1
   
    
8  Eastview G5 Blue
   
    
9  MOORHEAD G5 Black
   
    
10  ALEX G5 RED
   
    
11  MplsLakers G5 Gold
   
    
12  Monticello G5 Black
   
    
13  Stewartville G5 White
   
    
14  Milaca Wolves G5 Jamie Taylor
   
    
15  Hastings G5 Blue
   
    
16  Mahtomedi G5 1 - Blue
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 4 Court Updates 2/18 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Big Lake G5-1
   
    
2  GSL Panthers G5 Purple
   
    
3  Roseville G5 Black
   
    
4  Forest Lake G5 Maroon
   
    
5  Prior Lake G5 Gold
   
    
6  Stillwater G5 Red
   
    
7  Buffalo G5 Black
   
    
8  Park Center G5 1
   
    
9  Rosemount G5 B
   
    
10  Byron G5 White
   
    
11  Mounds View G5 Green
   
    
12  Stewartville 5G Maroon G5 Johnson
   
    
13  Byron G5 Black
   
    
14  Lakeville South G5 Red
   
    
15  Coon Rapids G5 Red
   
    
16  East Ridge G5 Gold
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 5 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Eagan G5 2
   
    
2  Centennial G5 B
   
    
3  Chaska 5B G5 John Hoffer
   
    
4  Mendota Heights G5 Red
   
    
5  New Prague G5 Red
   
    
6  Eden Prairie G5 2
   
    
7  Rogers G5 Schwartz
   
    
8  Mounds View G5 White
   
    
9  Jefferson G5 Blue
   
    
10  St. Louis Park (SLP) G5 Black
   
    
11  OMGBA G5 -3
   
    
12  STMA G5 Blue
   
    
13  Irondale G5 Maroon
   
    
14  Zimmerman G5 Navy
   
    
15  Cottage Grove G5 Green1
   
    
16  Wayzata G5 3
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 6 Court Updates 2/18 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  St. Cloud G5 Maroon
   
    
2  Prior Lake G5 White
   
    
3  Stillwater G5 White
   
    
4  Hopkins G5 Blue
   
    
5  Cloquet G5 Purple
   
    
6  Blaine G5 White
   
    
7  Armstrong G5 Red
   
    
8  Woodbury G5 White
   
    
9  Northfield G5 Maroon
   
    
10  Orono G5 Red
   
    
11  Mankato G5 White
   
    
12  Royalton G5 Baumann
   
    
13  Westonka G5 Black
   
    
14  Watertown-Mayer G5 Blue
   
    
15  Duluth East G5 Black
   
    
16  Buffalo G5 Purple G5 Chris Anonen
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 7 Lakeville South HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Pierz G5 Red
   
    
2  Edina G5 C
   
    
3  Tonka G5 2
   
    
4  Mankato G5 Purple
   
    
5  Chanhassen G5 Gold
   
    
6  Mahtomedi G5 2 - Gold
   
    
7  Lakeville South G5 White
   
    
8  Forest Lake G5 Gold
   
    
9  Burnsville G5 C Black
   
    
10  Lakeville North G5 White
   
    
11  Elk River G5 Red
   
    
12  White Bear Lake G5 Black
   
Girls 5th Grade Tier 8 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  MplsLakers G5 Blue
   
    
2  Rogers G5 Marohn
   
    
3  Farmington G5 Orange
   
    
4  Hutchinson G5 Black
   
    
5  ALEX G5 BLACK
   
    
6  Chaska 5C G5 Joni Shogren
   
    
7  Brainerd G5 Blue
   
    
8  Mounds View G5 Black
   
    
9  New Prague G5 Black
   
    
10  Owatonna G5 Silver
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 1 Lakeville South HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Wayzata G6 1
   
    
2  Park Center G6 1
   
    
3  Lakeville South G6 Gold
   
    
4  Rosemount G6 A
   
    
5  Tonka G6 1
   
    
6  Brainerd G6 Blue
   
    
7  Chaska 6A G6 Emily Welter
   
    
8  STMA G6 Gold
   
    
9  Eastview G6 Blue
   
    
10  Blaine G6 White
   
    
11  Becker G6 Blue
   
    
12  Woodbury G6 Blue
   
    
13  Elk River G6 Black
   
    
14  Edina G6 A
   
    
15  Centennial G6 A
   
    
16  Delano G6 Orange
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 2 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  OMGBA G6 -1
   
    
2  Eagan G6 1
   
    
3  Sartell G6 1
   
    
4  Mounds View G6 Green
   
    
5  East Ridge G6 Black
   
    
6  Prior Lake G6 Blue
   
    
7  Lakeville North G6 Red
   
    
8  Orono G6 Blue
   
    
9  Stillwater G6 Black
   
    
10  Shakopee G6 Black
   
    
11  Stewarville 6G Maroon G6 Shindelar
   
    
12  Farmington G6 Black
   
    
13  Waconia G6 Purple
   
    
14  Spring Lake Park G6 Red
   
    
15  Rogers G6 Raymond
   
    
16  Wayzata G6 2
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 3 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  St Paul G6 Gold
   
    
2  Chisago Lakes G6 B
   
    
3  Roch Century G6 Navy
   
    
4  Champlin Park G6 B
   
    
5  Prior Lake G6 Gold
   
    
6  Jefferson G6 Blue
   
    
7  Burnsville G6 B Black
   
    
8  Chanhassen G6 Blue
   
    
9  Northfield G6 Maroon
   
    
10  Andover G6 Black
   
    
11  New Prague G6 Red
   
    
12  Becker G6 White
   
    
13  Hopkins G6 Black
   
    
14  OMGBA G6 -2
   
    
15  Roch Mayo G6 Gold
   
    
16  Buffalo G6 Black G6 Stacy Eggers
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 4 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Anoka G6 Maroon
   
    
2  Waconia G6 Gold
   
    
3  Stewartville 6G Gold G6 Matzek
   
    
4  Moorhead G6 Black
   
    
5  Centennial G6 B
   
    
6  Mahtomedi G6 1 - Blue
   
    
7  Rosemount G6 B
   
    
8  Cottage Grove G6 Green1
   
    
9  St. Louis Park (SLP) G6 Black
   
    
10  ALEX G6 RED
   
    
11  Stillwater G6 Red
   
    
12  Roseville G6 Black
   
    
13  Pequot Lakes G6 Red
   
    
14  St. Cloud G6 Maroon
   
    
15  Edina G6 B
   
    
16  Duluth East G6 Black
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 5 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  St. Anthony G6 Blue
   
    
2  Wayzata G6 3
   
    
3  Chaska 6B G6 Erin Olson
   
    
4  STMA G6 Blue
   
    
5  Dassel Cokato G6 Blue
   
    
6  Owatonna G6 Blue
   
    
7  Blaine G6 Blue
   
    
8  MplsLakers G6 Gold
   
    
9  Eden Prairie G6 1
   
    
10  Lakeville North G6 Black
   
    
11  OMGBA G6 -3
   
    
12  Fridley G6 Gold
   
    
13  RAYBA G6 Geerdes
   
    
14  Mendota Heights G6 Red
   
    
15  East Ridge G6 Gold
   
    
16  Forest Lake G6 Maroon
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 6 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  New Prague G6 Black
   
    
2  Monticello G6 Black
   
    
3  White Bear Lake G6 Orange
   
    
4  Edina G6 C
   
    
5  IGH G6 Red
   
    
6  Annandale G6 Red
   
    
7  Mankato G6 Purple
   
    
8  Rockford G6 Green
   
    
9  Roch JM G6 Red
   
    
10  MLK MPLS G6 Gold
   
    
11  Westonka G6 Black
   
    
12  Tonka G6 2
   
    
13  Hastings G6 Blue
   
    
14  Chaska G6 Koth
   
    
15  Armstrong G6 Red
   
    
16  Byron G6 Black
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 7 Champlin Park High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Randolph G6 Myrvold
   
    
2  Prior Lake G6 White
   
    
3  Mounds View G6 White
   
    
4  Byron G6 White
   
    
5  Champlin Park G6 C
   
    
6  Eastview G6 Silver
   
    
7  Brainerd G5/6 G6 White
   
    
8  St Paul G6 Blue
   
    
9  Milaca Wolves G6 Daniel Roeschlein
   
    
10  Jordan G6 Maroon
   
    
11  Tartan Williams G6 Black
   
    
12  Richfield G6 Miner
   
    
13  Lakeville North G6 White
   
    
14  ALEX G6 BLACK
   
    
15  Cambridge G6 Crittenden
   
    
16  Wayzata G6 4
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 8 Lakeville South HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Eagan G6 2
   
    
2  Elk River G6 Red
   
    
3  Hopkins G6 Blue
   
    
4  MplsLakers G6 Blue
   
    
5  Eden Prairie G6 2
   
    
6  Lakeville South G6 Red
   
    
7  Farmington G6 Orange
   
    
8  Owatonna G6 Silver
   
    
9  Hutchinson G6 Yellow
   
    
10  Big Lake G6 Blue
   
    
11  Shakopee G6 Red
   
    
12  Blaine G6 Carolina
   
Girls 6th Grade Tier 9 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Stillwater G6 White
   
    
2  Esko 2022 G6 Steve McConnell
   
    
3  Stewartville 6G White G6 Bunne
   
    
4  New Prague G6 White
   
    
5  South St. Paul G6 White
   
    
6  Chanhassen G6 Gold
   
    
7  GSL Panthers G6 Purple
   
    
8  Rogers G6 Allard
   
    
9  Buffalo G6 Purple Cochran
   
    
10  Zimmerman G6 Navy
   
    
11  Pequot Lakes G6 Blue
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 1 Court Updates 2/18 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Wayzata G7 1
   
    
2  Chanhassen G7 Blue
   
    
3  Prior Lake G7 Blue
   
    
4  OMGBA G7 -1
   
    
5  Lakeville North G7 Red
   
    
6  STMA G7 Gold
   
    
7  Mahtomedi G7 1 - Blue
   
    
8  Park Center G7 1
   
    
9  ALEX G7 RED
   
    
10  Rosemount G7 A
   
    
11  Orono G7 Blue
   
    
12  Blaine G7 White
   
    
13  Roch JM G7 Red
   
    
14  Tonka G7 1
   
    
15  Spring Lake Park G7 Red
   
    
16  Roch Mayo G7 Gold
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 2 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  East Ridge G7 Black
   
    
2  Delano G7 Orange
   
    
3  Owatonna G7 Blue
   
    
4  Foley G7 Blue
   
    
5  Farmington G7 Black
   
    
6  Eagan G7 1
   
    
7  Shakopee G7 Black
   
    
8  Eden Prairie G7 1
   
    
9  Edina G7 A
   
    
10  White Bear Lake G7 Orange
   
    
11  Roseville G7 Black
   
    
12  Buffalo G7 Black
   
    
13  Champlin Park G7 A
   
    
14  Elk River G7 Black
   
    
15  Rogers G7 Juntunen
   
    
16  Stillwater G7 Black
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 3 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Waconia G7 Purple
   
    
2  Moorhead G7 Black
   
    
3  Wayzata G7 2
   
    
4  Austin G7 Red
   
    
5  Andover G7 Gold
   
    
6  Cottage Grove G7 Green1
   
    
7  Jefferson G7 Blue
   
    
8  Brainerd G7 Blue
   
    
9  GSL Panthers G7 Purple
   
    
10  New Prague G7 Red
   
    
11  Chaska 7B G7 Steven Shogren
   
    
12  Roch Century G7 Navy
   
    
13  Tonka G7 2
   
    
14  Chanhassen G7 Gold
   
    
15  Hopkins G7 Black
   
    
16  Mpls. Phelps G7 Spellmon
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 4 Osseo High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Duluth East G7 Black
   
    
2  Farmington G7 Orange
   
    
3  Northfield G7 Maroon
   
    
4  Byron G7 Gold
   
    
5  Centennial G7 B
   
    
6  Mounds View G7 Green
   
    
7  Woodbury G7 Blue
   
    
8  Zimmerman G7 Navy
   
    
9  Proctor G7 Green
   
    
10  Cloquet G7 Maslowski
   
    
11  OMGBA G7 -2
   
    
12  Lakeville North G7 Black
   
    
13  Rogers G7 Hary
   
    
14  Forest Lake G7 Maroon
   
    
15  St. Cloud G7 Maroon
   
    
16  Armstrong G7 Red
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 5 Court Updates 2/18 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Jordan G7 Maroon
   
    
2  Blaine G7 Blue
   
    
3  Rosemount G7 B
   
    
4  Shakopee G7 Red
   
    
5  Anoka G7 Maroon
   
    
6  White Bear Lake G7 Black
   
    
7  Owatonna G7 Silver
   
    
8  Tonka G7 3
   
    
9  Wayzata G7 3
   
    
10  OMGBA G7 -3
   
    
11  Rockford G7 Green
   
    
12  Prior Lake G7 Gold
   
    
13  St Paul G7 Gold
   
    
14  Chisago Lakes G7 C
   
    
15  Hastings G7 Blue
   
    
16  Stewartville 7G Maroon G7 Yost
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 6 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Eastview G7 Blue
   
    
2  Edina G7 B/C
   
    
3  Stillwater G7 Red
   
    
4  IGH G7 Red
   
    
5  MplsLakers G7 Gold
   
    
6  Orono G7 Red
   
    
7  Becker G7 Blue
   
    
8  Shakopee G7 White
   
    
9  Blaine G7 Carolina
   
    
10  Hermantown G7 Blue
   
    
11  Sartell G71 G7 1
   
    
12  Mankato G7 Purple
   
    
13  Elk River G7 Red
   
    
14  Hutchinson G7 Yellow
   
    
15  St. Louis Park (SLP) G7 Black
   
    
16  Esko G7 2022 Trisha Hipp
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 7 Osseo High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Big Lake G7 1
   
    
2  Coon Rapids G7 Red
   
    
3  Woodbury G7 White
   
    
4  Chaska 7C G7 Adam Farm
   
    
5  Forest Lake G7 Gold
   
    
6  Roch Mayo G7 Green
   
    
7  Chanhassen G7 White
   
    
8  Mounds View G7 White
   
    
9  Champlin Park G7 C
   
    
10  Waconia G7 Gold
   
    
11  CCA G7 RED
   
    
12  Apple Valley G7 White
   
Girls 7th Grade Tier 8 Fridley High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Cottage Grove G7 White2
   
    
2  St Mikes PL G7 Chambers
   
    
3  Buffalo G7 Purple G7 Jen Moser
   
    
4  Anoka G7 White
   
    
5  Eden Prairie G7 2
   
    
6  ALEX G7 BLACK
   
    
7  So. St. Paul G7 White
   
    
8  St. Anthony G7 Blue
   
    
9  Zimmerman G7 Columbia
   
    
10  Farmington G7 White
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 1 Farmington High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Forest Lake G8 Maroon
   
    
2  Wayzata G8 1
   
    
3  Orono G8 Blue
   
    
4  STMA G8 Gold
   
    
5  Farmington G8 Black
   
    
6  Eden Prairie G8 1
   
    
7  Elk River G8 Black
   
    
8  Eastview G8 Blue
   
    
9  Roch Century G8 Navy
   
    
10  Eagan G8 1
   
    
11  Stillwater G8 Black
   
    
12  Tonka G8 1
   
    
13  Brainerd G8 Blue
   
    
14  Mahtomedi G8 1 - Blue
   
    
15  Lakeville North G8 Red
   
    
16  Centennial G8 A
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 2 Lakeville South HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Wayzata G8 2
   
    
2  Montiello G8 Black
   
    
3  Blaine G8 White
   
    
4  Coon Rapids G8 Red
   
    
5  Andover G8 Gold
   
    
6  White Bear Lake G8 Orange
   
    
7  Lakeville South G8 Gold
   
    
8  OMGBA G8 -1
   
    
9  Chaska 8A G8 Mark Donahue
   
    
10  Anoka G8 Maroon
   
    
11  Spring Lake Park G8 Red
   
    
12  Waconia G8 Gold
   
    
13  ALEX G8 RED
   
    
14  Chanhassen G8 Blue
   
    
15  Tonka G8 2
   
    
16  Armstrong G8 Red
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 3 Court Updates 2/18 Prior Lake High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  New Prague G8 Red
   
    
2  Prior Lake G8 Blue
   
    
3  East Ridge G8 Black
   
    
4  Rosemount G8 A
   
    
5  Delano G8 orange G8 Beeler
   
    
6  Rochester Lourdes G8 Purple
   
    
7  Elk River G8 Red
   
    
8  Mounds View G8 Green
   
    
9  Rogers G8 Mattson
   
    
10  Shakopee G8 Black
   
    
11  Owatonna G8 Blue
   
    
12  Eagan G8 2
   
    
13  Eastview G8 Silver
   
    
14  Woodbury G8 Blue
   
    
15  Buffalo G8 G8 Kurt Thomas
   
    
16  Lakeville South G8 Red
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 4 Park/Cottage Grove HS Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Farmington G8 Orange
   
    
2  Cottage Grove G8 Green1
   
    
3  BSM G8 Red
   
    
4  Triton G8 Maroon
   
    
5  Edina G8 B
   
    
6  Hermantown G8 Blue
   
    
7  Byron G8 Gold
   
    
8  Chaska 8B G8 Jeremy Lane
   
    
9  Eden Prairie G8 2
   
    
10  White Bear Lake G8 Black
   
    
11  Moorhead G8 Black
   
    
12  Orono G8 Red
   
    
13  Wayzata G8 3
   
    
14  MplsLakers G8 Gold
   
    
15  STMA G8 Blue
   
    
16  OMGBA G8 -3
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 5 Stillwater High School Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Lakeville North G8 Black
   
    
2  St Paul G8 Gold
   
    
3  Roseville G8 Black
   
    
4  Stillwater G8 Red
   
    
5  St. Cloud G8 Maroon
   
    
6  New Prague G8 Black
   
    
7  Rogers G8 Lidberg
   
    
8  Park Center G8 1
   
    
9  Byron G8 White
   
    
10  Mounds View G8 White
   
    
11  St Mikes PL G8 Postle
   
    
12  Mendota Heights G8 Red
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 6 Revised 2/21 Sat. Location change Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Westonka G8 Black
   
    
2  Armstrong G8 Blue
   
    
3  Tonka G8 3
   
    
4  Chanhassen G8 Gold
   
    
5  Chaska 8C G8 Sara Petrie
   
    
6  Irondale G8 Maroon
   
    
7  Blaine G8 Blue
   
    
8  Coon Rapids G8 White
   
    
9  Anoka G8 White
   
    
10  Jefferson G8 Blue
   
Girls 8th Grade Tier 7 Bloomington Jefferson HS/AC Teams   Schedule  
    
1  Prior Lake G8 Gold
   
    
2  Forest Lake G8 Gold
   
    
3  Farmington G8 White
   
    
4  Elk River G8 White
   
    
5  Fergus Falls 8th G8 Maroon
   
    
6  Fairmont G8 Red
   
    
7  Lakeville South G8 White
   
    
8  Roch Century G8 Silver
   
    
9  Kennedy G8 White
   
Youth Sports Done Right