Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

 

Gopher State Battle of the Hardwood

May 14-15th

 

MYAS/YOUTH 1ST CONDUCT POLICY: ANY PLAYER, COACH, OR SPECTATOR WHO VIOLATES THE MYAS CODE OF CONDUCT & THE POSTED YOUTH 1ST ENVIRONMENT BEFORE, DURING OR AFTER A CONTEST, WILL FORFEIT THEIR TEAM’S OPPORTUNITY TO CONTINUE PARTICIPATION IN THE TOURNAMENT AND THE ACTIONS MAY RESULT IN A TEMPORARY OR PERMANENT BANISHMENT FROM ANY MYAS SPONSORED EVENTS. 

Dear Coaches: Key Points for Check-In:

1.  Team Check-in

  • Check-in 25-30 minutes prior to your first game.
  • Check-in will be located at the Tournament Headquarters.

2. Admission

  • An admission fee of $10 per adult & $5 per student and senior, per day, will be collected. Children 5 and under are free.
    • Admission tables are organized by the hosting organization and will be located near tournament headquarters. 
  • Up to 3 coaches per team will be admitted for free. Please see the coach sign-in sheet at the admission table.
  • This is a fundraising mechanism for the host organization.

3. Roster- The Official MYAS Online Roster (COMPLETED ONLINE)

  • Teams must have a roster attached to each event online in your online portal.
  • The online roster is your official roster.
  • Team rosters are viewable at myas.org. Only names and jersey numbers are viewable.
  • Please click here for official roster rules.

5.   The MYAS Waiver & Code of Conduct are combined with the Online Roster.

Division HQ Teams   Schedule  
Boys 10th-Grade Div-3---B REVISED 5/10 Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Lakeville Elite16U
   
    
 OpportunityBball
   
    
 NWE-Whitemarsh 10
   
    
 MN Heat Glodek
   
    
 WCW B9/10 Stephens
   
Boys 10th-Grade Div--2---A REVISED 5/10 Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Osceola Hall
   
    
 Homere’s HoopStars
   
    
 NYA
   
    
 WOTN-WI-Donnelly
   
    
 Jr Ballers B10
   
    
 Bottineau Badgers
   
Boys 11th/12th Grade Blue Two Rivers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Two Rivers Varsity
   
    
 St. Agnes Aggies
   
    
 NWE - Hagman
   
    
 WCW B11 Orange Anderson
   
    
 CRCTB 11
   
    
 Forward Thinking B11
   
Boys 11th/12th-Grade Red St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Eastside Athletics (17u) 11/12 Davis
   
    
 MDB HS Wht Sprg 22
   
    
 High Impact 23
   
    
 I.R.A.S
   
    
 MN Wolves 11th
   
    
 WCA Knights
   
Boys 3rd/4th-Grade Div--1/2- REVISED SCHEDULE POOL A TEAMS 5/13 Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
    
 No Game
   
    
 MN Bulldogs Lange
   
    
 Tonka Swish
   
    
 NABA B4
   
    
 Elk River 4a Sprng
   
    
 D1 Minnesota Ohme 10U
   
    
 D1 MN - Phillips
   
    
 MN Fury Greene
   
    
 Pool A #3 vs Pool A #4
   
    
 Uncheckable Metro
   
    
 MN Swish 10U
   
Boys 3rd-/4th Grade Div-3-/4 REVISED - FACILITY CHANGE Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Eastside Athletics B3 Davis
   
    
 Forward Thinking B3/4
   
    
 Hudson Raiders
   
    
 BSM 3rd Grade Red
   
    
 Cougars Lakeville South
   
    
 FL b4 maroon
   
    
 Splash 3
   
    
 MN Heat Ali
   
    
 Jr Ballers B3
   
    
 PL LAKERS Gold
   
Boys 5th-Grade Div-3/4 REVISED - FACILITY & TIME CHANGES St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 WOTN-Hrncir
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 Start Strong B5 Black
   
    
 Uncheckable 2029
   
    
 PL LAKERS
   
    
 PL LAKERS White
   
    
 PL LAKERS Gold
   
    
 WCW B5 Orange Perkins
   
Boys 5th-Grade Div--2---A Revised 5/11 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Tonka
   
    
 NABA B5
   
    
 D1 MN Rogers 11U
   
    
 Mpls. Phelps B5 Cupito
   
    
 PL LAKERS
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div-1/2 REVISED - FACILITY & TIME CHANGES St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Alex 2028 CARDS
   
    
 58 Hoops - 2028
   
    
 MN Bulldogs Braun
   
    
 Cougars 6 Thompson
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 MN Heat Thompson 6
   
    
 J Sizzle 5th
   
    
 D1 Minnesota Krosschell
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div-3---B REVISED SEEDS 5/9 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 High Impact 6B
   
    
 MN Rush - 2028
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B6
   
    
 White Bear Bears
   
    
 Splash 6
   
    
 Start Strong B6 Black
   
    
 Uncheckable
   
    
 MN Rush - 2028 New
   
    
 WOTN-Kudrle
   
    
 MN Heat Rodriguez
   
    
 WCW B6 White
   
    
 PGA BC RED
   
Boys 6th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec REVISED - FACILITY & TIME CHANGES St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Lakeville Elite12U
   
    
 MN Wolves 6th
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 START STRONG 6 RED
   
    
 MN Swarm 6th Boys - Caleb
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div-3---B Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
    
 PM North 13U Chr
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B7
   
    
 E1T1 7th Select Boys
   
    
 Benilde-St Margare
   
    
 PL LAKERS White
   
    
 MN Swarm 7th Boys - Jesse
   
    
 PL LAKERS Gold
   
    
 WOTN-Haas
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec REVISED - FACILITY & TIME CHANGES St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Eastside Athletics (13u) 6/7
   
    
 Minnesota Pressure
   
    
 Mesabi East JH
   
    
 WOTN-Rasmussen
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 START STRONG 7 RED
   
    
 Farmington 7th
   
    
 WCW 6/7th Boys
   
Boys 7th-Grade Div--1/2 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Mamba Mentality
   
    
 Northstar Titans Whitney
   
    
 MN Heat Mendoza 7
   
    
 MN Wolves 7th
   
    
 MN Swarm 7th Boys - AJ
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-1/2 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Blaine Bengals 8A
   
    
 Northstar Titans Hoaglund
   
    
 Real Phenom 8 Joe
   
    
 MN Chill
   
    
 PL LAKERS Gold
   
    
 PL LAKERS Blue
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-3---B Two Rivers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Bulldogs Arland
   
    
 Elk River 8
   
    
 Tonka Blue 2022
   
    
 Eastside Athletics B8B Sisson
   
    
 Team Elite Stage
   
    
 Two Rivers 8th GR
   
    
 Jr Ballers B8
   
    
 Real Phenom 8th Puma
   
    
 MN Swarm 8th Boys - Caleb
   
    
 Sabers 8 Spring22
   
Boys 8th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
    
 CG Wolfpack
   
    
 Opportunity 8th
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish
   
    
 Wolves 8th Andrew
   
    
 True Blue
   
    
 E1T1 8th Select Boys
   
    
 PL LAKERS White
   
    
 MDB 8 Blk Sprg 22
   
    
 MN Swish 14U-Tanner
   
    
 CRCTB 8 Boys
   
Boys 9th-Grade Div-3/4 Two Rivers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MV Mustangs - Boys Freshman Spring Ball
   
    
 St. Agnes
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish B9
   
    
 Mpls Phelps B15 Nolen
   
    
 NLA Huskies 9
   
    
 PC Elite
   
    
 Splash
   
    
 Two Rivers 9th GR
   
    
 MDB 9th Sprg 22
   
    
 WCW B9 Orange Nelson
   
Boys 9th-Grade Div--2---A St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Northstar Titans Barker
   
    
 MN Heat Allison 9
   
    
 Andover 2022
   
    
 MN Buckets
   
    
 MN Wolves 9th
   
    
 PL LAKERS
   
Girls 10th/11th-Grade Div-1/2 REVISED - FACILITY & TIME CHANGES Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Heat West 11
   
    
 STORM ELITE
   
    
 MN Heat Jeffrie
   
    
 East Metro Wave 11
   
    
 NWE-Greenquist
   
    
 NWE - Janke
   
Girls 10th/11th-Grade Div-3---B REVISED - FACILITY & TIME CHANGES St. Paul Humboldt High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Wolvreines
   
    
 Huskies Poncelet
   
    
 East Metro Wave Getzlaff
   
    
 Border Select - Loewe G10
   
    
 Spartans
   
    
 MDB HS Grl Spg 22
   
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Div-1/2 Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGBA 3G Ballers
   
    
 WBL 4G Spring
   
    
 MN Hustle G4 Filer
   
    
 MN Heat Red 4th
   
    
 MN Heat Stavig 4
   
Girls 3rd/4th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec Two Rivers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Rosemount Irish 3
   
    
 Edina G3 Black
   
    
 Edina G3 White
   
    
 MN Heat Fox
   
    
 Wis City
   
Girls 4th-Grade Div-3---B Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Wayzata G4 Spring
   
    
 Eagan G4
   
    
 FBC (North)
   
    
 STMA 4
   
    
 MN Max 3/4
   
Girls 5th/6th Grade Div-2/3 REVISED - FACILITY CHANGE Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Team FSA 11U Girls
   
    
 MN Hustle G6 Darren
   
    
 MN Heat Taylor
   
    
 Northern Lights 6
   
    
 OMGBA 5G1
   
    
 MN Swish 5th-Cutler
   
Girls 5th-Grade Div-3/4 REVISED SCHEDULE 5/12 Two Rivers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Diamond Elite 5
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 PM 11U Zeitz
   
    
 Rosemount Irish
   
Girls 6th/7th Grade Div-3/4 St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G6 Lauren
   
    
 MN Hustle G6/7 Donzell
   
    
 High Impact 6G
   
    
 MN Max 7
   
    
 Family First
   
    
 Border Select Hoolihan G6
   
    
 MN Swish 6th-Kamps
   
    
 Princeton G6
   
Girls 6th/7th-Grade Div-2/3 REVISED - FACILITY CHANGE Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Shakopee 7 spring
   
    
 MN Hustle G7 Chuck
   
    
 CLT girls 6/7 2022
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish G7
   
    
 MN Heat Schultz 7
   
    
 CP Rebels Girls 7B
   
    
 Northern Lights 7
   
    
 MN Swish 6th-Roth
   
Girls 6th-Grade Div-4---C/Rec REVISED 5/10 Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Heat Wyman 6
   
    
 MN Max 6Black
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 TC Takeover Sutter
   
    
 2028 E1T1 MN Queen
   
Girls 7th-Grade Div--2---A Two Rivers High School Teams   Schedule  
    
 Midwest Grizzlies
   
    
 MN Hustle G7 Rob
   
    
 MN Swarm 7th Girls
   
    
 MN Swish 7th Girls
   
    
 WCW G7 Feldhake
   
Girls 8th Grade Blue St. Michael/Albertville HS Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G8 Melissa
   
    
 Grand Forks Swish
   
    
 MN Heat Laughlin
   
    
 MN Heat Chouinard
   
    
 MN Max 8
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 Border Select - Schlueter G8
   
    
 WCW G8 Orange
   
Girls 8th Grade Red Wayzata Central MS Teams   Schedule  
    
 Wisconsin Hoops
   
    
 MN Hustle G8 David
   
    
 Deer River
   
    
 MN Heat Nelson
   
    
 218
   
    
 LakevilleSouth 8
   
Girls 9th/10th-Grade Div-3/4 REVISED - FACILITY CHANGE Forest Lake Middle School Teams   Schedule  
    
 MN Hustle G10 Kevin
   
    
 MN Heat Foldenaur
   
    
 218
   
    
 Wis City
   
    
 Border Select - Camerer G9
   
    
 Northern Tropics
   
    
 NWE-Gretzlock
   
    
 MDB 8 Girls Spg 22
   
Youth Sports Done Right