Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login
Division Standings Teams   Schedule  
Boys 11U-12U Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Elk River 5/6 1
   
    
 Elk River 5/6 2
   
    
 Elk River 5/6 3
   
    
 Elk River 5/6 4
   
    
 Rogers Ullom
   
    
 Rogers Andvik
   
    
 Rogers Welle
   
    
 Rogers Shallenberger
   
Boys 13U District 1 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 OMGAA White
   
    
 OMGAA Royal
   
    
 OMGAA Vegas
   
    
 ACYBA Blue
   
    
 ACYBA Red
   
    
 Rogers Black
   
    
 Rogers Blue
   
    
 Hanover Heat 13U Northstar
   
Boys 13U District 2 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Coon Rapids
   
    
 Andover
   
    
 Brooklyn Park Blue Jays
   
    
 Elk River
   
    
 Champlin-Dayton Gray
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti
   
    
 Champlin-Dayton Blue
   
    
 Anoka Ramsey
   
Boys 13U District 3 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Centennial
   
    
 Fridley
   
    
 Forest Lake
   
    
 White Bear Lake Black
   
    
 White Bear Lake Orange
   
    
 Shoreview
   
    
 Soderville Lindstrom
   
    
 Soderville Richardson
   
    
 Soderville Johnson
   
Boys 14U-15U District 1 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Andover Black
   
    
 Andover Gold
   
    
 Elk River 8/9 1
   
    
 Elk River 8/9 2
   
    
 Elk River 8/9 3
   
    
 Rogers White
   
    
 Rogers Black
   
    
 Rogers Grey
   
    
 Rogers Blue
   
    
 Hanover Heat 14/15
   
    
 Anoka Ramsey
   
Boys 14U-15U District 2 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Champlin-Dayton Gray
   
    
 BP Rangers
   
    
 OMGAA Charcoal
   
    
 OMGAA Royal
   
    
 OMGAA White
   
    
 OMGAA Gray
   
    
 OMGAA Vegas
   
    
 Champlin-Dayton Blue
   
    
 Hopkins
   
    
 ACYBA
   
Boys 14U-15U District 3 Standings Teams   Schedule  
    
 Blaine
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti White
   
    
 Cambridge Isanti
   
    
 Forest Lake
   
    
 Forest Lake Gold
   
    
 White Bear Lake White
   
    
 White Bear Lake Orange
   
    
 White Bear Lake Black
   
    
 Soderville Keding
   
    
 Soderville Engen
   
    
 Soderville Willadsen
   

Contact

Akua Kennedy
Akua@myas.org
763-746-1736

2022 IMPORTANT DATES

Sunday, May 15
All rosters MUST be entered 

Monday, May 16
League Play Begins

Thursday, July 28
League Play Ends

Friday, July 29 - Sunday, July 31
Rec State Baseball Championships

Presented by The St Paul Saints & Gopher State Baseball

 The North Star Baseball League (NSBL) is a recreational/in-house league that primarily serves the north metro and surrounding area baseball associations.  

 

The NSBL has leagues at 3rd & 4th Grade /9-10U, 5th & 6th Grade/ 11-12U, 7th Grade/13U and 8th & 9th Grade/14-15U. This league plays a 16 game regular season from May through July.

MEMBER ASSOCIATIONS

MYAS Association Map

Youth Sports Done Right