MYAS
Minnesota's Home for Youth Sports
McDonald's Dick's Chevrolet
Minnesota Youth Athletic Services   MYAS Info MYAS Info Contact us Sponsors EVENT Registration
Boys 7th & 8th Grade Rosters

 2013 MYAS Rising Stars Showcase
Boys 7th & 8th Grade Rosters

Reminders

  • Bring your own light and dark jerseys from your winter traveling team.
  • Submit Payment
    Username: Rising
    Password: Stars
    (Only for selected players)
        

    Team City Resides Grade Gender  Payment
Jake Binley Cavaliers IGH  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Collin Denk Cavaliers Lakeville  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Tyler Ernst Cavaliers Eagan  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Cameron  LaChance Cavaliers Eagan  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Garett Maag Cavaliers Inver Grove Hts  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Jayton Metcalf Cavaliers Stillwater  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Braden Walsh Cavaliers Elko  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Drew Wynia Cavaliers Woodbury  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Coaches: Torrey Ernst, Troy Maag, Jim Denk    
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
Jack Burger Pistons Elk River  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Owen Campbell Pistons Bloomington  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Derek Greer Pistons Otsego  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Sam Hanson Pistons Big Lake  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Cody Landwehr Pistons St. Cloud  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Gavin Lyons Pistons Bloomington  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Michael Schaefer Pistons St. Cloud  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Andrew Stein Pistons Otsego  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Coaches: Dan Schaefer, Ryan Servaty       
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
Joseph Dunn Timberwolves Edina  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Jordan King Timberwolves Shakopee  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Kyler Kluge Timberwolves Eden Prairie  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Antonio  Montero Timberwolves Eden Prairie  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Anders  Nelson Timberwolves Edina  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Beijan Newbern Timberwolves New Hope  7th Grade Boys  
Lincoln  Cizek  TImberwolves  Shakopee   7th Grade Boys   Paid
Christian Dickson  Timberwolves  Eden Prairie   7th Grade Boys   Paid
Coaches: Deon Richardson, Kraig Kluge       
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
Morgan Blade Trail Blazers Prior Lake  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Trei Driskell Trail Blazers Lino Lakes  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Nicholas Flottmeier Trail Blazers Maple Grove  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Nathan  Hendler Trail Blazers Shakopee  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Matthew Hurt Trail Blazers Rochester  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Tyler Kittelson Trail Blazers Maple Grove  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Jarrod Peterson Trail Blazers Lino Lakes  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Eric Stai Trail Blazers Rochester  7th Grade Boys  Paid
Coaches, Eric Kittelson       
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
Michael Carter Bucks Woodbury  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Donovan  Dalton Bucks Apple Valley  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Tre Jones Bucks Apple Valley  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Nathan  Reuvers Bucks Lakeville  MN  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Noah Sanders Bucks Lakeville  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Trevor Schermann Bucks Lakeville  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Jacquas Towns Bucks Maplewood  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Tanner Tuma Bucks Lakeville  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Jake West Bucks Oakdale  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Coaches: Debbie Jones, Michael Carter, Tanner Tuma       
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
Owen Chose Jazz Maple Grove  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Noah Champion Jazz New Hope  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Ryan Lindberg Jazz Plymouth  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Martelius Hughes Jazz Brooklyn Park  8th Grade Boys  
Luke Cranny Jazz Plymouth  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Mark ODonnell Jazz Rogers  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Tanner Palm Jazz Dayton  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Tywhon Pickford  Jazz Plymouth  8th Grade Boys  
Mitchell Spilles Jazz Rogers  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Daniel  Summers  Jazz  Minneapolis   8th Grade  Boys  
Coaches: Seth Bateman, Tom Brandt, Al Spilles       
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
McKinley Wright Pacers Brooklyn Park  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Brad  Davison Pacers Maple Grove  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Ryan Hanscome Pacers Maple Grove  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Blake  Hills Pacers Elk River  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Jack Hutchison Pacers Maple Grove  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Cole Albers Pacers Brooklyn Park  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Wyatt Morrell Pacers Elk River  8th Grade Boys  
Noah Weege Pacers Elk River  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Theo  John Pacers Brooklyn Park  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Coaches: Jim Davison, Brian Thompson, Kevin Costello       
             
    Team City Resides Grade Gender  
Samuel Boehne Thunder Bloomington  8th Grade Boys  Paid
KJ Downey  Thunder Ham Lake  8th Grade Boys  
Nick  Ektanitphong Thunder Marshall  8th Grade Boys  
Brennan Hawkins Thunder Minneapolis  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Joe Hird Thunder Bloomington  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Tim  Leo Thunder Blaine  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Jericho Sims Thunder Minneapolis  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Mitchell Sueker Thunder Marshall  8th Grade Boys  
Jack Tillotson Thunder Bloomington  8th Grade Boys  Paid
Coaches: Bob Lindberg, Joe Fleming       

Water Park Of America
Sheraton Minneapolis West
Minnesota Timberwolves
Twin Cities Hotel Deals - CSM Lodging
Minneapolis Northwest
Holiday Inn Express - Vadnais Heights
KLN Family Brands
 
© 2002 Minnesota Youth Athletic Services - Home - website design by Treefort