Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2019-20 MYAS Winter Shootouts

$175 Per Team if you Register by September 30

Nov 9

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Oct 28

Entry Form

Online Registration

Columbia Heights HS
4B & 4C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4A & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5A & 5B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
6B & 6C: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

STMA HS
6A & 7C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
7B: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 8C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 8B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Nov 16 & 17

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Nov 4

Entry Form

Online Registration

Nov 16

Prior Lake HS
6B & 7C: 
9am, 11am, 1pm
6A & 7B: 
10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 8C: 
3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 8B: 
4pm, 6pm, 8pm

 

Nov 17

St Paul Humboldt HS
5A, 5C: 
9am, 11am, 1pm
5B, 6C: 
10am, 12pm, 2pm

Dec 7

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Nov 25

Entry Form

Online Registration

Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
5B & 8C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5A & 6A: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 7B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 8B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

St Paul Humboldt HS
6B & 6C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Irondale HS
4A & 4C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4B & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm

Dec 14 & 15

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Dec 2

Entry Form

Online Registration

Dec 14

Jordan HS & MS
6B, 6C, 7B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6A, 7A, 7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
8B & 9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A, 8C, 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Dec 14

Apple Valley HS
4A: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
5A: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Dec 15

Apple Valley HS
4B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm

Jan 4

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Dec 17

Entry Form

Online Registration

Coon Rapids HS
4A, 4B, 5A: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4C, 5B, 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
7B & 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
6A & 6C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6B & 7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
8A & 8B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8C: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Jan 4

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Dec 17

Entry Form

Online Registration

St Cloud State University
Boys 4th Grade
Boys 5B & 5C
Boys 6B & 6C
Boys 7B & 7C
Boys 8B & 8C
Game Times To Be Determined

Jan 11

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Dec 30

Entry Form

Online Registration

Colubia Heights HS
4A & 4B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4C & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5A & 6C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
5B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Osseo HS
6A & 6B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
7B & 7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 8B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 8C: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Jan 18

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Jan 6

Entry Form

Online Registration

Mound Westonka HS
4A, 4B, 4C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5A, 5B, 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
7B & 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

St Paul Humboldt HS
6A & 6B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6C & 7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
8A & 8C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Jan 25

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Jan 13

Entry Form

Online Registration

St Louis Park HS
4A & 4B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4C & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
6C & 8C: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Apple Valley HS
5A: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6A: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Richfield HS
5B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6B: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Feb 1

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Jan 20

Entry Form

Online Registration

St Paul Humboldt HS
7B & 7C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
7A & 8C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
8A & 8B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
9/10, 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

TBD
4A & 4B/C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5B & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5A & 6C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
6A & 6B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Feb 8

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Jan 27

Entry Form

Online Registration

Fridley HS & MS
4C & 5C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4A & 4B: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5B & 6B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
5A & 6A: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Osseo HS
8A & 8B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
7A & 8C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
6C & 7C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
7B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Feb 15

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Feb 3

Entry Form

Online Registration

Maple Grove HS
5A & 6C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6A & 6B: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
8B & 9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

St Louis Park HS
4BC & 5B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4A & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7C & 8C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
7A & 7B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Feb 22

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Feb 10

Entry Form

Online Registration

N. St Paul HS & Skyview MS
4B, 4C, 7A: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4A, 5B, 7B: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5A, & 8B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
6A, 6B, 8A: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Richfield HS
5C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8C: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Feb 22

Boys
Grades 5-8

Register by Feb 10

Entry Form

Online Registration

North Branch HS
Boys 5B/C
Boys 6B/C
Boys 7B/C
Boys 8B/C
Game Times To Be Determined

Feb 29

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Feb 17

Entry Form

Online Registration

Coon Rapids HS
5A, 5B, 6C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6A, 6B, 7B: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 7C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A, 8B, 8C: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Osseo HS
4A & 4B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4C & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

March 7

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Feb 24

Entry Form

Online Registration

Prior Lake HS
6B & 6C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6A & 7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7B & 9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
7A & 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Park Center HS
4A & 4B/C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5B & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5A & 8C: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 8B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Youth Sports Done Right