Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

2019-20 MYAS Winter Shootouts

*Game times and locations are subject to change depending on the number of registrations*

 

Nov 9

Boys
Grades 4-8

 

SCHEDULE

 

Nov 16 & 17

Boys
Grades 4-8

Nov 16

SCHEDULE

Nov 17

SCHEDULE

 

NOV 16 and 17 OPENINGS

 

Full

Dec 7

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Nov 25

Entry Form

Online Registration

Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
5B & 8C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5A & 6A: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
7A & 7B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A & 8B: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

St Paul Humboldt HS
6B & 6C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Irondale HS
4A & 4C: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4B & 5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm

Dec 14 & 15

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Dec 2

Entry Form

Online Registration

Dec 14

Jordan HS & MS
6B, 6C, 7B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
6A, 7A, 7C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
8B & 9/10: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
8A, 8C, 11/12: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Dec 14

Apple Valley HS
4A: 9am, 11am, 1pm
5C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm
5B: 3pm, 5pm, 7pm
5A: 4pm, 6pm, 8pm

Dec 15

Apple Valley HS
4B: 9am, 11am, 1pm
4C: 10am, 12pm, 2pm

Jan 4

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Dec 17

Entry Form

Online Registration

Coon Rapids HS
Grades: 4, 5, 7

Robbinsdale Armstrong HS
Grades 6, 8, 9-12

Jan 4

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Dec 17

Entry Form

Online Registration

St Cloud State University
Boys 4th Grade
Boys 5B & 5C
Boys 6B & 6C
Boys 7B & 7C
Boys 8B & 8C
Game Times To Be Determined

Jan 11

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Dec 30

Entry Form

Online Registration

Columbia Heights HS
Grades 4, 5

Osseo HS
Grades 6, 7, 8

Jan 18

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Jan 6

Entry Form

Online Registration

Mound Westonka HS
Grades 4, 5, 9-12

St Paul Humboldt HS
Grades 6, 7, 8

Jan 25

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Jan 13

Entry Form

Online Registration

St Louis Park HS
Grades 6, 7, 8

Apple Valley HS
Grades 4, 5

Feb 1

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Jan 20

Entry Form

Online Registration

St Paul Humboldt HS
Grades 7, 8, 9-12

TBD
Grades 4, 5, 6

Feb 8

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Jan 27

Entry Form

Online Registration

Fridley HS & MS
Grades 4, 5, 6

Osseo HS
Grades 7, 8

Feb 15

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Feb 3

Entry Form

Online Registration

Maple Grove HS
Grades 6, 8, 9-12

St Louis Park HS
Grades 4, 5, 7

Feb 22

Boys
Grades 4-8

Register by Feb 10

Entry Form

Online Registration

Burnsville
Grades 4, 7, 8

Richfield HS
Grades 5-6

Feb 22

Boys
Grades 5-8

Register by Feb 10

Entry Form

Online Registration

North Branch HS
Boys 5B/C
Boys 6B/C
Boys 7B/C
Boys 8B/C
Game Times To Be Determined

Feb 29

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Feb 17

Entry Form

Online Registration

Coon Rapids HS
Grades 6, 7, 8

Osseo HS
Grades 4, 5, 9-12

March 7

Boys
Grades 4-12

Register by Feb 24

Entry Form

Online Registration

Prior Lake HS
Grades 6, 7, 9-12

Park Center HS
Grades 4, 5, 8

Youth Sports Done Right