Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Basketball
login

The Winter Jamboree is held for the newly formed travel basketball teams an opportunity to get multiple scrimmage games in one day.

 

  • Teams will play 3 scrimmage games
  • Scrimmage games will begin every 45 minutes.
  • Scrimmages will consist of two 15-minute halves.
  • No renegade or open/all-star teams are allowed.

 

 

Contact:

Kevin Wilson

kevin@myas.org

Phone: (763) 746-1712

 

Grades:  Boys and Girls, 3-8
Locations: Bloomington Kennedy Activity Center and Osseo High School
Rules:

Click Here

Division HQ Teams Schedule
Boys 3rd-Grade Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Chaska 3
    
 Farmington 3A
    
 STMA
    
 SLP 3rd Grade Red
Boys 4th-Grade A Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan Wildcats 4A
    
 East Ridge 4th
    
 Farmington
    
 Apple Valley
Boys 4th-Grade B/C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Jefferson 4C-Blue
    
 Jefferson 4C-White
    
 Eagan 4B
    
 Farmington Boys 4B
Boys 5th/6th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview Boys 6C
    
 OMGBA20185.2
    
 Eastview 5B
    
 Lakeville North 5B
Boys 5th-Grade A Blue Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 5.1
    
 STMA 5A
    
 Park Center
    
 Rochester
Boys 5th-Grade A Red Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Lakeville North 5A
    
 Chaska
    
 East Ridge 5A
    
 Blaine 5A
Boys 5th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Jefferson 5C
    
 OMGBA 5.4
    
 PEM Bulldogs Black
    
 PEM Bulldogs White
Boys 6th-Grade B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan 6B2 Blue
    
 OMGBA B6.2
    
 Farmington Orange
    
 Woodbury 6B
Boys 6th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Eastview Lightning
    
 Jefferson 6C
    
 Eagan 6B3
    
 PL 6C White
Boys 7th-Grade A Blue Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA
    
 Edina hornets
    
 Blaine
    
 East Ridge 7th
Boys 7th-Grade A Red Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 MHAA Warriors 7A
    
 Lakeville South
    
 Lakeville North 7A
    
 Eagan 7B1
Boys 7th-Grade B Blue Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Urban Ventures
    
 OMGBA
    
 Edina 7C Green
    
 Armstrong 7B
Boys 7th-Grade B Red Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 7.2
    
 Eastview 7B
    
 Edina 7B
    
 Eagan 7B2
Boys 7th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Jefferson 7C-Blue
    
 Jefferson 7C-White
    
 Jefferson 7C-Black
    
 OMGBA 7.4
    
 OMGBA 7B5
    
 7 Silver
Boys 8th-Grade A Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Wayzata 8A
    
 Park Center 8A Boys
    
 Edina 8A
    
 westonka
    
 Orono 8 Blue
    
 Byron 8A
Boys 8th-Grade B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 8.3
    
 OMGBA 8.2
    
 Blaine Boys 8B
    
 Lkvlle Nrth 8B Red
    
 Coon Rapids 8 Red
    
 Roseville
Boys 8th-Grade C Blue Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 Phelps
    
 SLP Silver Boys 8C
    
 Andover 8C
    
 Byron
Boys 8th-Grade C Red Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 St. Joe's
    
 Lakeville North 8C
    
 Jefferson 8B
    
 Eagan 8C-3
Girls 4th-Grade A/B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka Blue
    
 Tonka Silver
    
 Eagan 4G
    
 Phelps
Girls 5th-Grade A/B Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 5.2
    
 Eagan 5G1
    
 Wayzata 5-2
    
 Hopkins 5B
Girls 5th-Grade A Osseo High School Teams Schedule
    
 OMGBA 5A
    
 EPGBA 5A
    
 Wayzata Trojans
    
 Roseville 5A
Girls 5th-Grade B/C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Eagan Blue
    
 Wayzata 5-3
    
 Farmington G5B
    
 Prior Lake Girls 5 Blue
Girls 6th-Grade A/B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka 6A
    
 Edina 6A Girls
    
 Eagan 6G2
    
 Farmington
Girls 6th-Grade/7th-Grade C Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 Minnetonka 7 Black
    
 Tonka Sonyx
    
 Wayzata 6-4
    
 Rochester
Girls 7th-Grade/8th-Grade A/B Bloomington Kennedy HS/AC Teams Schedule
    
 7Blue
    
 Edina Girls 8B
    
 Tonka 8A Blue
    
 Eagan - 7G1
    
 Prior Lake Gold 8B
    
 Orono Blue 2024
Youth Sports Done Right