Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

2018 Dates to Remember

April 20  Team Registration Deadline

April 25  Scheduling Session-7:15pm @ Embassy Suites, Brooklyn Center, MN

May 2     Mandatory Coaches Meeting-6:00pm @ Embassy Suites, Brooklyn Center, MN 

May 6     All rosters MUST be entered

May 7     League Play Begins

Aug 3-5  Rec State Baseball Championships

 

Bobby Strickland

Bobby@myas.org 

763-781-2220

2018 North Star League Season

Division Standings Teams Schedule
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Section III Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Blue
    
 Cambridge-Isanti White
    
 Blaine - Axe
    
 Blaine - Bilben
    
 Blaine - Ozmun
    
 Andover Black
    
 Andover Gold
    
 Soderville Langemo
    
 Soderville Nathe
    
 Soderville Sorvari
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Section II Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Zimmerman Thunder
    
 CDAA Grey
    
 CDAA Navy
    
 CDAA White
    
 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon
    
 Elk River
    
 Rogers - Royal
    
 Rogers - White
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Section IV Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Shoreview Green
    
 Shoreview Red
    
 Forest Lake Gold
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Fridley Tigers
    
 Irondale/St. Anthony
    
 White Bear Lake Black
    
 White Bear Lake Orange
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Section I Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Brooklyn Area
    
 OMGAA Tritchler
    
 OMGAA Platek
    
 OMGAA McNeal
    
 ACYBA Blue
    
 ACYBA Red
    
 ACYBA Slate
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Section III Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Blue
    
 Cambridge-Isanti Red
    
 Blaine - Emmerich
    
 Blaine - Osendorf
    
 Blaine - Yahn
    
 Andover Black
    
 Andover Gold
    
 Andover Red
    
 Andover White
    
 Soderville Voelker
    
 Soderville Schmitz
    
 Soderville Latawiec
    
 Coon Rapids
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Section II Standings Teams Schedule
    
 CDAA Grey
    
 CDAA Navy
    
 Anoka-Ramsey Grey
    
 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon
    
 Elk River Red
    
 Rogers - Black
    
 Rogers - Royal
    
 Rogers - White
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Section IV Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Shoreview Red
    
 St. Anthony Huskies
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Forest Lake Gold
    
 Forest Lake White
    
 Irondale Gold
    
 Irondale Maroon
    
 White Bear Lake Black
    
 White Bear Lake Orange
    
 White Bear Lake White
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Section I Standings Teams Schedule
    
 Brooklyn Area Maroon
    
 Brooklyn Area White
    
 OMGAA Bernhart
    
 OMGAA Johnson
    
 OMGAA Mattson
    
 OMGAA Zeece
    
 ACYBA Blue
    
 ACYBA Red
    
 ACYBA Slate

Member Associations

Youth Sports Done Right