Minnesota Youth Athletics Services

Baseball
login

 

 

 The North Star Baseball League (NSBL) is a recreational/in-house league that primarily serves the north metro and surrounding area baseball associations.  

 

 

The NSBL has leagues at 7th Grade/13U and 8th & 9th Grade/14-15U (combined). This league plays a 16 game regular season from May through July. 

 

2019 IMPORTANT DATES

February 18              Entry Packets Distributed to Associations (registration forms included)

April 19                     Team Registration Deadline

April 25 (7:30pm)     Scheduling Session (Embassy Suites, Brooklyn Center)

May 2 (6:00pm)        Mandatory Coaches Meeting (Embassy Suites, Brooklyn Center

May 5                        All rosters MUST be entered 

May 6                        League Play Begins

July 26                      League Play Ends

August 2-4                Rec State Baseball Championships

Division Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
Boys 7th Grade/13U Division V Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 IBL Maroon
    
 Fridley fightin' Tigers
    
 Shoreview Blue
    
 Shoreview Red
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Forest Lake Gold
    
 White Bear Lake White
    
 White Bear Lake Orange
    
 Columbia Heights
    
 Centennial
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Division-III Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 Soderville Gators
    
 Soderville Cardinals
    
 Elk River Red
    
 Elk River Black
    
 Anoka - Maroon
    
 Anoka - Grey
    
 Cambridge Isanti - Blue
    
 Cambridge Isanti - White
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Division-II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 CDAA Rebels (Navy)
    
 CDAA Rebels (Gray)
    
 CDAA Rebels (white)
    
 OMGAA - Hollingshead
    
 OMGAA - Ehlert
    
 OMGAA - Schaefer
    
 OMGAA - Williams
    
 Rogers - White
    
 Rogers - Royal
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Division-IV Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 Andover - White
    
 Andover - Black
    
 Andover - Gold
    
 Andover - Silver
    
 Blaine - Kopp
    
 Blaine - Severson
    
 Blaine/SLP Storm- Gessell
    
 Coon Rapids
Boys 7th-Grade/13U Rec Division-I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 Hopkins Royals
    
 Wayzata Gold
    
 Wayzata Royal
    
 Wayzata White
    
 ACYBA - Slate
    
 ACYBA - Red
    
 ACYBA - Blue
    
 Brooklyn Park A's
    
 Brooklyn Park Rangers
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Division-III Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 Soderville Nathe
    
 Soderville Mueller
    
 Soderville DeLaria
    
 Soderville Reds
    
 Blaine - Osendorf
    
 Blaine - Yahn
    
 Blaine - Ozmun
    
 Cambridge Isanti White
    
 Cambridge Isanti Blue
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Division-II Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 Elk River
    
 Andover - Black
    
 Andover - Silver
    
 Andover - Gold
    
 Rogers - Black
    
 Rogers - Royal
    
 Rogers - White
    
 Anoka - Maroon
    
 Anoka - Grey
    
 Coon Rapids
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Division-IV Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 IBL Gold
    
 IBL Maroon
    
 Shoreview - Red
    
 Shoreview - Blue
    
 Forest Lake Maroon
    
 Forest Lake Gold
    
 White Bear Lake Orange
    
 White Bear Lake White
Boys 8th-9th-Grade/14U-15U Rec Division-I Standings Teams Pitches Schedule
    
 CDAA Rebels (Navy)
    
 CDAA Rebels (White)
    
 OMGAA - Zeece
    
 OMGAA - Platek
    
 OMGAA - Mattson
    
 ACYBA - Slate
    
 ACYBA Blue
    
 ACYBA 14/15 Red
    
 ACYBA - Charcoal
    
 Brooklyn Park Rangers

MEMBER ASSOCIATIONS

MYAS Association Map

Youth Sports Done Right